Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

1. Each time you use this website you will be under the application of the Privacy Policy at the moment, being your responsibility to look up these conditions to check that you agree with them.

2. Personal data attachment will be processed in a file by MIREIA FUSTÉ and will be treated as established by the law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data-LOPD. This means that your information will never be shared with third parties and will not be used to send you advertising by e-mail or by post, unless you give us your prior consent. Under the Data Protection Act, you are entitled to access and modify your personal data saved by MIREIA FUSTÉ. By visiting the website MireiaFuste.com, to register your details or to make a purchase in www.MireiaFuste.com, you agree to our terms and conditions and we can provide you with information about MIREIA FUSTÉ products  including, in relation to such products, sending commercial communications by e-mail or any other means of electronic communication (as SMS or Whatsapp) and phone calls. You can change your communications preferences sending us an e-mail to info@mireiafuste.com.

3. MIREIA FUSTÉ, established in Gran Via de les Corts Catalanes, 478, 08013 Barcelona (Spain), is committed to respect the confidentiality of your personal data and to ensure you the exercise of your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by writing to the postal address indicated before with the subject “User Data” or by sending us an e-mail to info@mireiafuste.com. In both cases, providing a photocopy of your identity card or your passport or other valid way of identification. If you decide to exercise those rights and, as part of the personal information you have provided, you report a new e-mail, we would appreciate that such communication was made specifically adding that circumstance and indicating this new e-mail to exercise rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in the future.

4. Cookies. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer when you visit some websites, which give us a more personalized experience when you visit our website. We use cookies in www.mireiafuste.com to make the website easier to use, and to help us on how to improve the website to make it more enjoyable for you when you buy and browse the page.

We do not save any personally identifiable information about you in our cookies and cookies can not be used to harm your computer.

If you want to restrict or block cookies,  you can do it through the browser settings activating the reject cookies option.

However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access to certain sections of the website or use any of our services. Our system, like others, activates its cookies when you log on unless your browser is configured to reject cookies.